Alumni Back to top

DAC Team Back to top

Naren Ramakrishnan


Chris North


Wanawsha Shalaby


Chang-Tien Lu


Joyce Newberry


Layne T. Watson


A. Lynn Abbott


Leanna L. House


Scotland C. Leman


B. Aditya Prakash


Bert Huang


Rongrong Tao


Sathappan Muthiah


Ting Hua


Zhiqian Chen


Wei Wang


Lei Zhang


Kaiqun Fu


Taoran Ji


Tao Yu


Patrick Butler


Michelle Dowling


Nathan Self


Edward Fox


Lenwood Heath


Brian Mayer


Xiao Lin


Harsh Agrawal


Shuangfei Fan


Sirui Yao


Moeti Masiane


Yao Zhang


Bijaya Adhikari


Chandan Reddy


Mark Embree


Tanushree Mitra


Jia-Bin Huang


Srijan Sengupta


Barbara Micale


Tianyi Li


Yali Bian


You Lu


Snehal More


Mohammed Saleh


Ujwal Krothapalli


Li Tian


Boyu Lyu


Richa Sinha


J.T. Fry


Yuhyun Song


Lata Kodali


Nikhil Muralidhar


Khoa Doan


Minghan Chen


Rishu Saxena


Thomas Lux


Tyler Chang


MD Momen Bhuiyan


Shruti Phadke


Ashish Baghudana


Debanjan Datta


Aman Ahuja


Jonathan Baker


Jinwoo Choi


Yuliang Zou


Noushin Bohboudi


Payel Bandyopadhyay


Badour AlBahar


Mike Liao


Sean Pili


Subhodip Biswas


Tian Shi


Ping Wang


Sneha Mehta


Jiepu Jiang


Anuj Karpatne 


Shane Bookhultz


Amit Naik


Chidubem Arachie


Fanglan Chen


Alexander Rodriguez


Anika Tabassum


Vartan Kesiz Abnousi


Joseph Weissman


Ming Zhu


Shuo Lei


Lulwah AlKulaib


Arjun Choudhry


Dhruv Sharma


Liuqing Li


Shih-Yang Su


Chen Gao


Esther Robb


Prerna Juneja


Andreea Sistrunk


Juanita Victoria


Afroze Mohammed


External Back to top

Faculty Back to top

Naren Ramakrishnan


Chris North


Chang-Tien Lu


Layne T. Watson


A. Lynn Abbott


Leanna L. House


Scotland C. Leman


B. Aditya Prakash


Bert Huang


Edward Fox


Lenwood Heath


Chandan Reddy


Mark Embree


Tanushree Mitra


Jia-Bin Huang


Srijan Sengupta


Jiepu Jiang


Anuj Karpatne 


Operations Back to top

Joyce Newberry


Barbara Micale


Juanita Victoria


Research and Professional Faculty Back to top

Wanawsha Shalaby


Patrick Butler


Nathan Self


Brian Mayer


Afroze Mohammed


Students Back to top

Rongrong Tao


Sathappan Muthiah


Ting Hua


Zhiqian Chen


Wei Wang


Lei Zhang


Kaiqun Fu


Taoran Ji


Tao Yu


Michelle Dowling


Xiao Lin


Harsh Agrawal


Shuangfei Fan


Sirui Yao


Moeti Masiane


Bijaya Adhikari


Tianyi Li


Yali Bian


You Lu


Snehal More


Mohammed Saleh


Ujwal Krothapalli


Boyu Lyu


J.T. Fry


Yuhyun Song


Lata Kodali


Nikhil Muralidhar


Khoa Doan


Minghan Chen


Rishu Saxena


Thomas Lux


Tyler Chang


MD Momen Bhuiyan


Shruti Phadke


Ashish Baghudana


Debanjan Datta


Aman Ahuja


Jonathan Baker


Jinwoo Choi


Yuliang Zou


Noushin Bohboudi


Payel Bandyopadhyay


Badour AlBahar


Mike Liao


Subhodip Biswas


Tian Shi


Ping Wang


Sneha Mehta


Shane Bookhultz


Amit Naik


Chidubem Arachie


Fanglan Chen


Alexander Rodriguez


Anika Tabassum


Vartan Kesiz Abnousi


Joseph Weissman


Ming Zhu


Shuo Lei


Lulwah AlKulaib


Arjun Choudhry


Dhruv Sharma


Liuqing Li


Shih-Yang Su


Chen Gao


Esther Robb


Prerna Juneja


Andreea Sistrunk